Barcelona
+34 932 204 885
hola@getpower2go.com

Privacy and Cookies

Power2go: company information

We are aware that you place trust in us. It goes without saying that Power2go sees it as her responsibility to protect your privacy. In this privacy policy you can read which data will be collected and how we handle this is a secure manner. This privacy policy only applies to the services of Power2go. We are not responsible for the privacy policy of other websites and other sources. By using our website, you acknowledge to accept our privacy policy. Power2go respects the privacy of all the visitors/users of her website and ensures that all personal information that you will give us, will be dealt with in a strict confidential manner.

Company details
Company name: Power2go S.L
Registered office: c/ Roger de Llúria, 53, local 4 – 08009 – Barcelona – BARCELONA
Tax identification number [CIF / NIF]: B67367193
Email address: hola [@] getpower2go.com
Website: https://www.getpower2go.com

privacy policy

Power2go Privacy Policy

Purpose

Power2go provides you as a user the present document in order to comply with the obligations set out in Law 34/2002 [Ley 34/2002 de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico (LSSI-CE)], as well as to inform all the users of the website of the conditions of use of getpower2go.com. Every person who accesses this website assumes the role of user, commits to the observance of and strict compliance with the provisions presented herein, as well as any other legal provision that might be applicable. Power2go reserves the right to modify any type of information that might appear on the website and is under no obligation to give advance notice or notify the users of said modifications, with publication on the website getpower2go.com being understood as enough. The personal data you provide us will be incorporated to a file of personal data entitled CLIENTS-PROVIDERS for which Power2go is responsible.

Responsibility

Power2go is exempted of any kind of responsibility derived from the information published on the website in cases where this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party foreign to Power2go. The website of Power2go may use cookies in order to perform certain functions that are considered essential for the correct functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the website have in all cases a temporary nature and the sole purpose of making their subsequent transmission more efficient and disappear at the end of the user’s session. In no case will the cookies be used to collect personal information. It is possible that the website getpower2go redirects to contents on third-party websites. Given that we cannot always control the contents introduced by third parties on the website, we do not take any kind of responsibility regarding said contents. In any case Power2go states that it will immediately remove any content that might contravene national or international law, morals or public order, immediately removing the redirection to said website and notifying the competent authorities of the content in question.

Power2go does not take responsibility for the information and the contents stored in forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other medium that allows third parties to publish contents independently about or on the website of Power2go. In compliance with the provisions set out in articles 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, Power2go is at the disposal of all users, authorities and security forces and will actively collaborate in the removal or, where appropriate, blocking of all contents that might affect or contravene national or international law, third-party rights, or morals and public order. In case you consider that there is any content on the website of Power2go that might come under this classification, please notify us immediately.

Accessibility

The website of Power2go has been revised and tested to function properly. In principle, we can guarantee its proper functioning 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, Power2go does not rule out the possibility of programming errors or situations of force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or other circumstances, which impede access to the website.

In accordance with the rights conferred to you by the current data protection regulations, you may exert your rights of access, rectification, treatment limitation, suppression, portability and objection to treatment of your personal data as well as your consent to their treatment by addressing your request to the postal address indicated above or the email address hola [@] getpower2go.com.

cookie policy

Power2go Cookie policy

In accordance with Spanish regulations on the use of cookies in relation to electronic communication service provision, included in Royal Decree Law 13/2012 of 30 March [Real Decreto Ley 13/2012 del 30 de marzo], we inform you of the cookies used on the website of Power2go and the reason of their use. In addition, we inform you that by navigating on the website you give your consent for using them.

What are cookies

Cookies are small information files that the server sends to the computer of those who access the website. It is a file that is downloaded onto your computer when you access websites. Cookies allow websites to, among other things, store and retrieve information about browsing habits of a user or its computer and, depending on the information that they contain and the way in which the computer is used, may be used to recognize the user. Cookies are only associated to an anonymous user and their computer or device, and do not provide references that reveal your personal data.

Types of cookies

What type of cookies exist?
1.- First-party cookies: First-party cookies are those that are sent to the user’s terminal device from a device or domain managed by the editor and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
2.- Third-party cookies: Third-party cookies are those that are sent to the user’s terminal device from a device or domain not managed by the editor, but by another entity that treats the data obtained through the cookies.
3.- Session cookies: Session cookies are cookies designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a website.
4.- Persistent cookies: Persistent cookies are cookies in which the data is stored in the terminal and may be accessed and treated for a period of time defined by the entity responsible for the cookie. This period may range from a few minutes to several years.
5.- Analysis cookies: Analysis cookies are those that, either treated by the editor or by third parties, allow to quantify the number of users and thereby measure and statistically analyses the use that is made of the service offered. In order to do so, your browsing behavior on the website is analyzed with the view to improve the offer of products or services that are offered to you.
6.- Advertising cookies: Advertising cookies are those that allow the editor, in the most efficient way, of the advertising spaces that the editor has included in a website, application or platform from which the service requested is provided based on criteria such as the content edited or the frequency with which advertisements are shown.
7.- Behavioral advertising cookies: Behavioral advertising cookies are those that allow the editor in the most efficient way, of the advertising spaces that the editor has included in a website, application or platform from which the service requested is provided. These cookies store information on users’ behavior obtained through continued observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile for showing advertisements accordingly. In addition, it is possible that when visiting a website or opening and email where an advertisement or promotion of products or services is published, a cookie is installed on your browser, which allow to show you advertisements related to the search you have carried out and develop a control of our advertisements in relation with, for instance, the number of times they have been viewed, the time at which they have been viewed, where they appear.

Types of cookies used on the website of Power2go

The cookies used on our website are session and third-party cookies and allow us to store and access information relating to the language, the type of browser and other general characteristics predefined by the user, as well as to follow and analyse the activity carried out by the user, in order to make improvements and provide our services in a more efficient and personalized way. Power2go does not use, at the moment, advertising or behavioral advertising cookies. The use of cookies offers advantages in the provision of services within the so-called information society, since it makes the navigation and the access to the different services offered on this website easier for the user, avoids the user having to configure the predefined general characteristics every time they access the website, and favors the improvement of the functioning and of the services provided through this website following the corresponding analysis of the information obtained through the installed cookies.

Name – Type – Expiration Purpose – Class
__utma Third-party – Google Analytics – 2 years – Is used to distinguish users and sessions – Non-exempt
__utmb Third-party – Google Analytics – 30 minutes – Is used to determine new sessions or visits – Non-exempt
__utmc Third-party – Google Analytics – At the end of the session – Is configured to be used with Urchin – Non-exempt
__utmz Third-party – Google Analytics – 6 months – Stores the origin or the campaign explaining how the user has arrived at the website – Non-exempt

Configuration of cookies

You can access your browser’s configuration at any time to accept or reject all cookies, or to select those you allow and those you do not, by following one of the procedures below, which depends on the browser you are using.

Google Chrome
Configuration > Show advanced options > Privacy > Cookies
More information: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es

Microsoft Internet Explorer
Internet Options > Privacy > Advanced
More information: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-9

Firefox
Options > Privacy > Cookies
More information: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Safari, iPad and iPhone
Preferences > Privacy
More information: http://www.apple.com/es/privacy/use-of-cookies/

Opera
Configuration > Options > Advanced > Cookies
More information: http://help.opera.com/Linux/10.60/es-ES/cookies.html

Cookies third-parties

The third-party service providers where we have contracted a service that requires the use of cookies are:

Provider – Purpose of the service and the cookie – Provider information
GOOGLE Inc. – Statistical analysis of the website in terms of quantifying visitors, pages visited, keywords used and the like – http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/