fbpx
Barcelona, Spain
+34 932 204 885
hola@getpower2go.com

Privacy and Cookies

1. DATA OF THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Corporate Name: POWER2GO SL (hereinafter, the “Company” or the “Responsible”).
CIF: B67367193
Address: C / Roger de Lluria, 53 local 4 – 08009 – Barcelona – BARCELONA
Phone: +34 932 204 885
Email for communications on data protection: hola @ getpower2go.com

1.1. Applicable regulations
Our Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the General Data Protection
Regulation of the EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation), and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, on Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights. By providing us with your information, you declare that you have read and know this Privacy Policy, giving your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data according to the purposes and terms expressed herein. The Company may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative, jurisprudential or interpretive developments of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. These privacy conditions may be complemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Conditions that, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves any specialty in the field of personal data protection.

1.2. Data Protection Delegate
The company does not have a Data Protection Delegate.

2. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The treatment we carry out of your personal data responds to the following purposes:

  • Provide information related to the products and services offered by our company and detailed in this web site.
  • Perform the contracting of our services by accepting the corresponding budget / order and / or signing a commercial contract.
  • Send you by email and / or post the news and novelties about our entity, as well as updates of our catalogue of products and services.

2.1. Term of Conservation of your data
We will keep your personal data from the moment you give us your consent until you revoke it or request the limitation of the treatment. In such cases, we will keep your data in a blocked way for the legally required deadlines.

3. LEGITIMATION AND DATA COLLECTED

The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the express consent granted by means of a positive and affirmative act (fill in the corresponding form and check the acceptance box of this policy) at the time of providing us with your personal data.

3.1. Consent to process your data
When filling out the forms, tick the box “I accept the Privacy Policy” and click to send the data, or when sending emails to the Company through the accounts enabled for this purpose, the User declares to have read and expressly accepted this Privacy policy, and grants your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes indicated.

3.2. Data categories
The data collected refers to the category of identifying data, such as: Name and Surname, Telephone, Postal Address, Company, Email, as well as the IP address from where you access the data collection form.

4. SECURITY MEASURES

Within our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organizational measures have been adopted to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, according to Art. 32 of the GDPR EU 679/2016.

5. TRANSFER OF DATA

No data transfers or international transfers of your data are expected, except for those authorized by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation as well as in those cases in which a judicial authority requires it.

6. RIGHTS OF THE USER

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation about whether we are treating personal data that concerns them, or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. For reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data. The File Manager will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. In accordance with current legislation, you have the following rights:

  • right to request access to your personal data
  • right to request rectification or deletion
  • right to request limitation of your treatment
  • right to object to treatment
  • right to portability of data and likewise, to revoke the consent granted.

6.1. How to exercise my rights?
To exercise your rights, you must contact the person in charge, requesting the corresponding form for the exercise of the chosen right. Optionally, you can go to the competent Control Authority to obtain additional information about your rights. The contact details for the exercise of your rights are the phone +34 932 204 885 and the email: hola @ getpower2go.com. Remember to accompany a copy of a document that allows us to identify you.

7. CONSENT FOR SENDING ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

Likewise, and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, completing the data collection form and checking the corresponding box “I accept the sending of electronic communications ”, is giving the express consent to send to your email address, telephone, fax or other electronic means in sending information about the Company.

cookie policy

Power2go Cookie policy

In accordance with Spanish regulations on the use of cookies in relation to electronic communication service provision, included in Royal Decree Law 13/2012 of 30 March [Real Decreto Ley 13/2012 del 30 de marzo], we inform you of the cookies used on the website of Power2go and the reason of their use. In addition, we inform you that by navigating on the website you give your consent for using them.

1. What are cookies

Cookies are small information files that the server sends to the computer of those who access the website. It is a file that is downloaded onto your computer when you access websites. Cookies allow websites to, among other things, store and retrieve information about browsing habits of a user or its computer and, depending on the information that they contain and the way in which the computer is used, may be used to recognize the user. Cookies are only associated to an anonymous user and their computer or device, and do not provide references that reveal your personal data.

2. Types of cookies

What type of cookies exist?
1.- First-party cookies: First-party cookies are those that are sent to the user’s terminal device from a device or domain managed by the editor and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
2.- Third-party cookies: Third-party cookies are those that are sent to the user’s terminal device from a device or domain not managed by the editor, but by another entity that treats the data obtained through the cookies.
3.- Session cookies: Session cookies are cookies designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a website.
4.- Persistent cookies: Persistent cookies are cookies in which the data is stored in the terminal and may be accessed and treated for a period of time defined by the entity responsible for the cookie. This period may range from a few minutes to several years.
5.- Analysis cookies: Analysis cookies are those that, either treated by the editor or by third parties, allow to quantify the number of users and thereby measure and statistically analyses the use that is made of the service offered. In order to do so, your browsing behavior on the website is analyzed with the view to improve the offer of products or services that are offered to you.
6.- Advertising cookies: Advertising cookies are those that allow the editor, in the most efficient way, of the advertising spaces that the editor has included in a website, application or platform from which the service requested is provided based on criteria such as the content edited or the frequency with which advertisements are shown.
7.- Behavioral advertising cookies: Behavioral advertising cookies are those that allow the editor in the most efficient way, of the advertising spaces that the editor has included in a website, application or platform from which the service requested is provided. These cookies store information on users’ behavior obtained through continued observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile for showing advertisements accordingly. In addition, it is possible that when visiting a website or opening and email where an advertisement or promotion of products or services is published, a cookie is installed on your browser, which allow to show you advertisements related to the search you have carried out and develop a control of our advertisements in relation with, for instance, the number of times they have been viewed, the time at which they have been viewed, where they appear.

3. Types of cookies used on the website of Power2go

The cookies used on our website are session and third-party cookies and allow us to store and access information relating to the language, the type of browser and other general characteristics predefined by the user, as well as to follow and analyse the activity carried out by the user, in order to make improvements and provide our services in a more efficient and personalized way. Power2go does not use, at the moment, advertising or behavioral advertising cookies. The use of cookies offers advantages in the provision of services within the so-called information society, since it makes the navigation and the access to the different services offered on this website easier for the user, avoids the user having to configure the predefined general characteristics every time they access the website, and favors the improvement of the functioning and of the services provided through this website following the corresponding analysis of the information obtained through the installed cookies.

Name – Type – Expiration Purpose – Class
__utma Third-party – Google Analytics – 2 years – Is used to distinguish users and sessions – Non-exempt
__utmb Third-party – Google Analytics – 30 minutes – Is used to determine new sessions or visits – Non-exempt
__utmc Third-party – Google Analytics – At the end of the session – Is configured to be used with Urchin – Non-exempt
__utmz Third-party – Google Analytics – 6 months – Stores the origin or the campaign explaining how the user has arrived at the website – Non-exempt

4. Configuration of cookies

You can access your browser’s configuration at any time to accept or reject all cookies, or to select those you allow and those you do not, by following one of the procedures below, which depends on the browser you are using.

Google Chrome
Configuration > Show advanced options > Privacy > Cookies
More information: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es

Microsoft Internet Explorer
Internet Options > Privacy > Advanced
More information: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-9

Firefox
Options > Privacy > Cookies
More information: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

Safari, iPad and iPhone
Preferences > Privacy
More information: http://www.apple.com/es/privacy/use-of-cookies/

Opera
Configuration > Options > Advanced > Cookies
More information: http://help.opera.com/Linux/10.60/es-ES/cookies.html

5. Cookies third-parties

The third-party service providers where we have contracted a service that requires the use of cookies are:

Provider – Purpose of the service and the cookie – Provider information
GOOGLE Inc. – Statistical analysis of the website in terms of quantifying visitors, pages visited, keywords used and the like – http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/